Alpha Dental Excellence
Warminster cosmetic dentistry

Cosmetic dentist in Warminster, PA for a smile plan that fits your goals

Alpha Dental Excellence is 11.4 miles from Warminster, about a 20 minute drive from 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne. Four dentists, in house sedation, and same day emergency slots make it easier to move from concern to treatment.

As Seen On
NBCFOX NewsBusiness InsiderSuburban Life MagazineANW

Cosmetic dentist Warminster PA care is a short local drive from Warminster, Pennsylvania to Alpha Dental Excellence in Langhorne. Four dentists, in house sedation, and smile planning under one roof help you choose the right fix. Call (215) 750-2222

Prices

What does a cosmetic dentist cost in Warminster, PA?

There is no published price for cosmetic dentist care, so the cost is quoted after the examination. The final estimate depends on whether you need whitening, bonding, veneers, aligners, gum contouring, or a full smile makeover. For comparison, whitening is $500 to $1,200, bonding is $300 to $700 per tooth, and veneers are $1,200 to $2,500 per tooth. A moderate smile makeover is often $12,000 to $18,000.
OptionCost rangeVisits or timelineHow long it lasts
Whitening$500 to $1,200Usually 1 visit, sometimes follow up1 to 3 years
Bonding$300 to $700 per toothOften 1 visit5 to 10 years
Veneers$1,200 to $2,500 per toothUsually 2 to 3 visits15 to 20 years
Smile makeover$5,000 to $30,000, a moderate case is $12,000 to $18,000Multiple visits over weeksDepends on the mix of treatments

Prices shown are estimates for planning only and are not a quote. Every case differs, and your fee is confirmed in writing after an examination and scan. See the cost calculator for an early indication.

Treatment options

Which cosmetic treatments fit a Warminster smile plan?

Common options include whitening, bonding, veneers, aligners, and gum contouring. For a single chipped tooth, bonding may be enough. For colour, shape, and spacing changes, a smile makeover can combine several treatments in one plan. The right choice depends on what bothers you most, stain, chips, worn edges, gaps, or uneven gums. During the exam, the dentist can compare simple cosmetic fixes with longer lasting options like veneers or crowns, then map the steps in a clear order.
Common choices
WhiteningUseful for stains and dull colour, with a lower cost than veneers or crowns.
BondingBest for small chips, minor gaps, and edge repairs in one visit.
VeneersA stronger choice when you want a more even shape, size, and shade.
AlignersHelpful when the main issue is spacing or crowding before cosmetic finishing.
Sedation visit

What happens at the complimentary sedation consultation?

The consultation is complimentary, a $574 value, and includes a CBCT scan plus a panoramic X-ray. It is designed to review oral or IV sedation, check your health history, and decide whether treatment can move ahead comfortably. This matters if you feel nervous about cosmetic dentistry or need more than one appointment. The scan and X-ray help the team plan safely before whitening, bonding, veneers, or implant related work begins. You leave with a clearer path, not a guess.
What is included
Complimentary consultYou do not pay for the sedation consultation itself.
CBCT scanThree dimensional imaging helps with planning and safety.
Panoramic X-rayThis gives a broad view of teeth, roots, and bone.
Oral or IV sedationBoth options are available in house for anxious patients.
Who treats you

Who will handle cosmetic dentistry at Alpha Dental Excellence?

You will see four dentists at one address, led by owner dentist Dr. Arpan Nalin Patel, DMD, who earned his DMD from the University of Pennsylvania in 2004 and has 22 plus years of experience. The practice has treated 27,000 plus patients since 2004 and has been named Best Dentist in the Philadelphia region eight years running. That experience matters when you want a careful cosmetic plan, not a rushed guess about shade, shape, or bite.
Practice facts
Four dentistsMore than one provider is available at the same Langhorne address.
Since 2004The team has treated 27,000 plus patients over the years.
Award historyNamed Best Dentist in the Philadelphia region eight years running.
Dr. PatelOwner dentist with a UPenn DMD and 22 plus years of experience.
Local access

Why is this an easy trip from Warminster?

The office is 11.4 miles from Warminster, about 20 minutes by measured driving route from 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne. In Bucks County, that puts care within a short local drive for many patients from nearby towns. Patients from Warminster often compare this location with Langhorne, Fairless Hills, Newtown, Holland, and Bensalem. That nearby geography matters when you are planning multiple visits for whitening, veneers, aligners, or a full smile makeover.
Nearby context
Measured drive11.4 miles, about 20 minutes from Warminster.
Bucks CountyThe route stays local for most patients in the area.
Multiple visitsUseful when cosmetic care needs follow up appointments.
Nearby townsCommon comparisons include Langhorne, Newtown, and Bensalem.
Why Here

Why choose a cosmetic dentist near Warminster instead of waiting?

A nearby office makes it easier to start with an exam, compare options, and return for follow up without a long drive. That matters when you are deciding between whitening, bonding, veneers, aligners, or a full smile makeover. At Alpha Dental Excellence, you get four dentists, same day emergency slots, and in house sedation at one Langhorne address. For a worried patient, that combination can turn a vague smile concern into a clear plan with fewer delays.
4Dentists at one Langhorne address
27,000+Patients treated since 2004
12,000+Implants placed by Dr. Patel
8 yearsVoted best dentist, Philadelphia region
Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2017Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2018Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2019Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2020Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2021Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2022Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2023Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2024
Call now

Ready to compare cosmetic options from Warminster?

Book an exam in Langhorne and get a treatment plan based on your teeth, your goals, and the work needed. The drive from Warminster is short, and the sedation consult is complimentary if you want comfort options reviewed first.

What Patients Say

What do patients say about care here?

Loaded live from the practice Google Business Profile, covering this treatment alongside everything else.

Read all patient reviews →

Common Questions

Frequently asked questions about cosmetic dentist care near Warminster

No referral is needed for most cosmetic visits. You can schedule directly, then the exam determines whether whitening, bonding, veneers, aligners, or another option fits your goals and budget.

Often yes, if bonding is the right choice. Bonding is commonly used for small chips and minor gaps, and the published estimate is $300 to $700 per tooth.

Veneers are typically a long term option. The published estimate is $1,200 to $2,500 per tooth, and they often last 15 to 20 years with proper care.

Aligners may be a good option if spacing or crowding is the main issue. The published estimate is $3,500 to $7,000, and treatment time depends on how much movement is needed.

No. Whitening helps with colour, but it will not fix chips, shape issues, or worn edges. It is often the simplest cosmetic step, with a published estimate of $500 to $1,200.

A smile makeover is used when more than one issue needs attention, such as colour, shape, spacing, or gum line. The published estimate is $5,000 to $30,000, with many moderate cases at $12,000 to $18,000.

Yes. Interest free payment plans run 12 to 24 months, and a $15,000 case is about $625 to $1,250 a month. The exact plan depends on the treatment and timing.

Same day emergency slots are kept open daily, so pain or a broken tooth can be assessed quickly. That visit can come before or alongside cosmetic planning, depending on what the exam shows.

Areas We Serve

cosmetic dentist in Pennsylvania Cities

The practice is a single office at 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne, Pennsylvania. The communities below are the ones patients most often travel in from. Towns without their own page link through to the full service area.
Helpful guides

Alpha Dental Excellence, 240 Middletown Blvd, Suite 100, Langhorne, PA 19047. Serving Bucks County and the Greater Philadelphia region.

Schedule now

Book your cosmetic dentistry visit from Warminster

If you want a clearer smile plan, call Alpha Dental Excellence in Langhorne. The office is a short drive from Warminster, and the team can review treatment, comfort options, and next steps in one place.

The photographs on this website are for conceptual visualization only and may not be actual patients of Alpha Dental Excellence.