Alpha Dental Excellence
Burlington NJ implant care

Robotic Dental Implants in Burlington NJ For precise placement and lasting bite strength

If you are crossing the Delaware from Burlington, robotic planning can make implant care more exact and easier to understand. Alpha Dental Excellence is 24.5 miles away in Langhorne, about 41 minutes by measured drive.

Robotic dental implants in Burlington NJ are placed with robotic guidance to help achieve precise placement and lasting bite strength. The estimated cost is $3,500 to $6,000 each, and the implants are described as lasting 25+ years. Treatment includes CBCT and panoramic imaging, and in-house oral and IV sedation is available when needed. Call (215) 750-2222

Prices

What do robotic dental implants cost in Burlington NJ?

Robotic dental implants are published at $3,500 to $6,000 each, and the estimate is for a result that can last 25+ years. The final figure depends on how many implants you need, whether bone grafting is needed, and whether you choose oral or IV sedation. For many Burlington patients, the cost is easier to judge when compared with a crown at $1,000 to $2,000 per tooth or a snap-in denture at $3,500 to $8,000 per arch.
OptionCost rangeVisits or timelineHow long it lasts
Robotic dental implants$3,500 to $6,000 eachUsually planned in stages after imaging and consultation25+ years
Traditional implant$3,500 to $6,000 eachUsually planned in stages after examination25+ years
Crown$1,000 to $2,000 per toothOften 2 visits15 to 25 years
Snap-in denture$3,500 to $8,000 per archMultiple visits, plus attachments and possible relinesVaries by maintenance

Prices shown are estimates for planning only and are not a quote. Every case differs, and your fee is confirmed in writing after an examination and scan. See the cost calculator for an early indication.

Precision planning

Why choose robotic dental implants for a Burlington NJ case?

Robotic planning helps place implants with mapped guidance, which can matter when you want a clear plan before crossing from Burlington into Pennsylvania. Alpha Dental Excellence has four dentists at one address, has treated 27,000+ patients since 2004, and is led by Dr. Arpan Nalin Patel, DMD, a Penn graduate from 2004 with 22+ years. That experience matters when the case is more than a single tooth. Robotic planning is useful for patients who want fewer surprises, especially if they are balancing bridge traffic, work schedules, or out-of-network benefits from New Jersey.
What it can improve
Clearer placement planDigital planning helps map the implant position before treatment starts.
Useful for complex casesIt can support single-tooth and multi-tooth replacement planning.
One team, one locationFour dentists work at the same Langhorne address for coordinated care.
Long track recordThe practice has treated 27,000+ patients since 2004.
Comfort options

What imaging and sedation are included for Burlington patients?

Oral and IV sedation are available in house, and the sedation consultation is complimentary, a $574 value that includes a CBCT scan and a panoramic X-ray. That gives you a defined starting point before treatment is scheduled. This is especially useful if you are anxious about surgery or if you want to understand the bone and nerve anatomy before committing. The imaging also helps the team decide whether the case is straightforward or needs added planning.
What is included
Oral sedationA lower-intensity option for patients who want help relaxing.
IV sedationA deeper option provided in house for eligible patients.
CBCT scanThree-dimensional imaging is included in the consultation value.
Panoramic X-rayA full-jaw image helps evaluate the mouth before surgery.
Cross-river access

How do Burlington patients get to Langhorne for treatment?

The office is 24.5 miles from Burlington, about 41 minutes by measured driving route from 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne. That makes it practical for patients coming over the Delaware from Burlington, Trenton, Ewing, Lawrence, Hamilton, or Princeton. For many New Jersey patients, the important question is not just distance, but whether the drive fits around work and bridge traffic. The route also matters if you plan more than one visit for imaging, surgery, and follow-up care.
Local travel points
Measured drive24.5 miles and about 41 minutes from Burlington.
Bridge crossingPatients often cross the Delaware from New Jersey into Pennsylvania.
Nearby townsTrenton, Ewing, Lawrence, Hamilton, and Princeton are common reference points.
Appointment planningSame-day emergency slots are kept open daily.
Financial planning

How can Burlington patients pay for robotic implants?

Interest-free payment plans run 12 to 24 months, and a $15,000 case is about $625 to $1,250 a month. That can make a larger implant plan easier to fit into a monthly budget. If you are comparing options, a crown at $1,000 to $2,000 per tooth may cost less up front, but an implant is designed for long-term replacement. The best way to judge value is to match the estimate to the number of teeth involved and the expected timeline.
Budget-friendly points
Interest-free termsPayment plans are available for 12 to 24 months.
Monthly estimate$15,000 may break down to about $625 to $1,250 a month.
Compare optionsCrowns and snap-in dentures have different price ranges and timelines.
Need-based final figureThe treatment estimate is confirmed after examination and imaging.
Why Here

Why book robotic dental implants with Alpha Dental Excellence?

Because Burlington patients can get a published implant estimate, in-house sedation, and a measured 41-minute route to a team that has treated 27,000+ patients since 2004. That combination gives you a clear plan before you decide. The practice is at 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne, Pennsylvania, and the owner dentist is Dr. Arpan Nalin Patel, DMD, a University of Pennsylvania graduate from 2004 with 22+ years of experience. The office also keeps same-day emergency slots open daily.
4Dentists at one Langhorne address
27,000+Patients treated since 2004
12,000+Implants placed by Dr. Patel
8 yearsVoted best dentist, Philadelphia region
Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2017Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2018Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2019Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2020Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2021Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2022Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2023Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2024
Call now

Ready to compare your implant options from Burlington?

If you want a clear estimate, sedation details, and a cross-river plan that fits your schedule, call Alpha Dental Excellence at (215) 750-2222.

What Patients Say

What do patients say about care here?

Loaded live from the practice Google Business Profile, covering this treatment alongside everything else.

Read all patient reviews →

Common Questions

Frequently asked questions about robotic dental implants in Burlington NJ

They can be, especially if you want more precise planning before surgery. The published estimate is $3,500 to $6,000 each, and the implant can last 25+ years. A crown may cost less at $1,000 to $2,000, but it does not replace the root. The right choice depends on the tooth, bone support, and your long-term goals.

Yes. The consultation helps confirm the plan, the imaging, and whether sedation is needed. At Alpha Dental Excellence, the sedation consultation is complimentary and includes a CBCT scan and panoramic X-ray, which gives you useful information before you commit to treatment.

Oral and IV sedation are available in house for eligible patients. That matters if you have avoided care because of fear or a past bad experience. The team can review comfort options during the consultation so you know what to expect before the procedure day.

The exact timeline depends on how many teeth are being replaced and whether extra steps are needed. Most care begins with imaging and planning, then surgery, then follow-up. A single implant is usually simpler than a full arch plan, which often takes more visits.

Often yes, but coverage depends on your plan. Burlington patients who cross into Pennsylvania sometimes use out-of-network benefits to offset part of the cost. The office can help you understand the treatment estimate, but your insurer confirms what is covered.

A robotic implant is published at $3,500 to $6,000 each and is designed for a long-term replacement. A snap-in denture is $3,500 to $8,000 per arch, with attachments and possible relines. The better option depends on how many teeth you need to replace and how fixed you want the result to feel.

Yes, many patients can plan around the 24.5-mile, 41-minute measured drive. That still makes scheduling important, especially if you are coming from Burlington, Trenton, or Hamilton and need more than one appointment.

Four dentists work at one address, the practice has treated 27,000+ patients since 2004, and the owner dentist is Dr. Arpan Nalin Patel, DMD. Those facts matter when you want a stable team, a clear plan, and a published estimate before treatment starts.

Areas We Serve

robotic dental implants in New Jersey Cities

The practice is a single office at 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne, Pennsylvania. The communities below are the ones patients most often travel in from. Towns without their own page link through to the full service area.
Helpful guides

Alpha Dental Excellence, 240 Middletown Blvd, Suite 100, Langhorne, PA 19047. Serving south and central New Jersey across the Trenton-Morrisville, Burlington-Bristol and Tacony-Palmyra bridges.

Book today

Get a clear implant plan before you cross the Delaware

Call Alpha Dental Excellence at (215) 750-2222 to review robotic dental implants, imaging, sedation, and financing for your Burlington case.

The photographs on this website are for conceptual visualization only and may not be actual patients of Alpha Dental Excellence.