Alpha Dental Excellence
Levittown dental implant care

Robotic dental implants in Levittown PA for precise placement and a faster path to chewing again

Alpha Dental Excellence is 5.7 miles from Levittown, about 12 minutes by car from 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne. Four dentists treat implant cases at one Bucks County address, with oral and IV sedation available in house.

As Seen On
NBCFOX NewsBusiness InsiderSuburban Life MagazineANW

Robotic dental implants in Levittown, PA are placed with digital planning and guided surgery to improve precision and help you get back to chewing again sooner. The estimated cost is $3,500 to $6,000 each, and they can last 25+ years. Treatment may include CBCT and panoramic imaging, and in-house oral or IV sedation can make the procedure easier. Call (215) 750-2222

Prices

How much do robotic dental implants cost in Levittown PA?

Robotic dental implants are published at $3,500 to $6,000 each, and the final plan depends on how many teeth need replacement, imaging, and any added procedures. That estimate is useful if you are comparing a single implant against a crown or a larger full arch case. The practice also offers interest-free payment plans for 12 to 24 months, and a $15,000 case may run about $625 to $1,250 a month.
OptionCost rangeVisits or timelineHow long it lasts
Robotic dental implants$3,500 to $6,000 eachConsultation, imaging, placement, follow-up25+ years
Standard implant$3,500 to $6,000 eachQuoted after the examination25+ years
Crown$1,000 to $2,000 per toothUsually 2 visits15 to 25 years
Root canal including crown$600 to $1,500Usually 2 to 3 visitsVaries by tooth

Prices shown are estimates for planning only and are not a quote. Every case differs, and your fee is confirmed in writing after an examination and scan. See the cost calculator for an early indication.

Cost and planning

What is included with robotic dental implants?

The published implant estimate is $3,500 to $6,000 each, and the plan starts with imaging, exam findings, and placement planning. For Levittown patients, that matters because the case is mapped before treatment, not guessed chairside. Alpha Dental Excellence uses a complimentary sedation consultation, a $574 value, that includes a CBCT scan and a panoramic X-ray. That helps the team review bone, spacing, and comfort options before the first procedure.
Key points
Published estimate$3,500 to $6,000 each, with long-term use measured in 25+ years.
Imaging includedThe complimentary sedation consult includes a CBCT scan and panoramic X-ray.
Local convenienceLevittown is only 5.7 miles away, about 12 minutes by car.
Case planningFour dentists at one Langhorne address review the treatment path.
Comfort options

Can sedation make implant treatment easier?

Yes, oral and IV sedation are available in house, which can help if you feel tense about surgery or have had difficult dental visits before. The complimentary consultation also gives you a chance to review comfort options before booking treatment. This is especially useful for patients coming from Langhorne, Fairless Hills, Newtown, Holland, or Bensalem who want one office to handle planning, placement, and sedation discussion without extra referrals.
Comfort choices
Oral sedationA simpler option for patients who need help relaxing.
IV sedationUseful for longer visits or stronger anxiety.
Complimentary consultThe sedation consultation is a $574 value and is free.
Daily accessSame-day emergency slots are kept open daily.
Local access

Why do Levittown patients drive to Langhorne for implants?

Many Levittown patients choose Langhorne because the drive is short, just 5.7 miles and about 12 minutes. In Bucks County, that makes it practical to get imaging, surgery, and follow-up without a long trip. The office at 240 Middletown Blvd handles implant planning for patients from nearby towns, and the short drive makes it easier to keep appointments on schedule after surgery.
Nearby towns
LanghorneThe practice is located here, so follow-up is straightforward.
Fairless HillsA short Bucks County drive for implant consultation.
NewtownClose enough for planned surgery and post-op checks.
BensalemAnother nearby option for patients comparing implant care.
Value and durability

How do robotic implants compare with other dental treatments?

Robotic implants cost more than whitening or bonding, but they are built for long-term function and are published to last 25+ years. If you want a lasting tooth replacement rather than a cosmetic fix, the value is in durability. Whitening is published at $500 to $1,200 and lasts 1 to 3 years. Bonding is $300 to $700 per tooth and lasts 5 to 10 years. A crown is $1,000 to $2,000 per tooth and lasts 15 to 25 years.
Comparison points
Whitening$500 to $1,200, lasting 1 to 3 years.
Bonding$300 to $700 per tooth, lasting 5 to 10 years.
Crown$1,000 to $2,000 per tooth, lasting 15 to 25 years.
Implant$3,500 to $6,000 each, lasting 25+ years.
Why Here

Why choose Alpha Dental Excellence for robotic dental implants near Levittown?

Because the office combines four dentists, 27,000+ patients treated since 2004, and eight straight years named Best Dentist in the Philadelphia region. Dr. Arpan Nalin Patel, DMD, earned his Penn dental degree in 2004 and has 22+ years of experience. That mix matters when you want a careful implant plan close to Levittown. The practice is at 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne, so you do not need to travel far for consultation, surgery, or follow-up.
4Dentists at one Langhorne address
27,000+Patients treated since 2004
12,000+Implants placed by Dr. Patel
8 yearsVoted best dentist, Philadelphia region
Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2017Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2018Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2019Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2020Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2021Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2022Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2023Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2024
Call now

Book a robotic implant consultation close to Levittown

If you want a clear plan, sedation options, and a short drive in Bucks County, call Alpha Dental Excellence at (215) 750-2222. The team can review your case and explain whether an implant, crown, or another option fits best.

What Patients Say

What do patients say about care here?

Loaded live from the practice Google Business Profile, covering this treatment alongside everything else.

Read all patient reviews →

Common Questions

Frequently asked questions about robotic dental implants in Levittown PA

The office is 5.7 miles away, about 12 minutes by a measured driving route from Levittown to 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne. That short drive is one reason many Bucks County patients book here.

They use the same basic implant concept, but robotics and guided planning can improve placement precision. The exact approach depends on your bone, tooth position, and the number of implants needed.

Yes. The published estimate is $3,500 to $6,000 each, but the final plan is confirmed after examination and imaging. The complimentary sedation consult includes a CBCT scan and panoramic X-ray.

Yes. Interest-free payment plans run 12 to 24 months. For example, a $15,000 case may be about $625 to $1,250 a month, depending on the plan length and approved terms.

Same-day emergency slots are kept open daily. If pain, swelling, or a broken tooth comes up before implant work, the office can often see you quickly.

The published estimate for robotic dental implants is 25+ years. Longevity depends on oral hygiene, bite forces, smoking, gum health, and regular dental follow-up.

Four dentists work at the same Langhorne address. The owner dentist is Dr. Arpan Nalin Patel, DMD, and he has 22+ years of experience.

Yes. Patients from Langhorne, Fairless Hills, Newtown, Holland, and Bensalem can reach the office easily. In Bucks County, the drive is short enough for planning visits and follow-up care.

Areas We Serve

robotic dental implants in Pennsylvania Cities

The practice is a single office at 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne, Pennsylvania. The communities below are the ones patients most often travel in from. Towns without their own page link through to the full service area.
Helpful guides

Alpha Dental Excellence, 240 Middletown Blvd, Suite 100, Langhorne, PA 19047. Serving Bucks County and the Greater Philadelphia region.

Schedule today

Take the next step toward a fixed smile

If robotic dental implants in Levittown PA sound like the right fit, call Alpha Dental Excellence at (215) 750-2222. You can ask about cost, sedation, and the quickest way to get started.

The photographs on this website are for conceptual visualization only and may not be actual patients of Alpha Dental Excellence.