Alpha Dental Excellence
Fairless Hills implant care

Yomi dental implants in Fairless Hills for precise, guided treatment in Bucks County

If you want a steadier way to replace missing teeth, Alpha Dental Excellence is 3.9 miles from Fairless Hills, about 10 minutes by car from 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne. Our team uses Yomi-guided planning, in-house sedation, and same-day emergency slots.

As Seen On
NBCFOX NewsBusiness InsiderSuburban Life MagazineANW

Yomi dental implants in Fairless Hills are a precise, guided way to replace missing teeth with an estimate of $3,500 to $6,000 each, and they can last 25+ years. The treatment uses CBCT and panoramic imaging plus Yomi guidance to plan and place the implant, and some patients may also use in-house oral or IV sedation. Call (215) 750-2222

Prices

How much do Yomi dental implants cost in Fairless Hills PA?

Yomi dental implants are published at $3,500 to $6,000 each, and that estimate is for a result designed to last 25+ years. The final number depends on how many teeth need replacement, whether extractions are needed, and the findings from your exam and scans. If you are comparing options, a snap-in denture is published at $3,500 to $8,000 per arch, while full arch treatment is published at $15,000 to $30,000 per arch.
OptionCost rangeVisits or timelineHow long it lasts
Yomi dental implants$3,500 to $6,000 eachConsultation, guided planning, placement, then follow-up visits25+ years
Traditional implant$3,500 to $6,000 eachQuoted after the examination25+ years
Snap-in denture$3,500 to $8,000 per archUsually 2 to 4 visits plus maintenanceLong-term with relines and attachment care
Full arch$15,000 to $30,000 per archQuoted after the examinationLong-term, often many years with proper care

Prices shown are estimates for planning only and are not a quote. Every case differs, and your fee is confirmed in writing after an examination and scan. See the cost calculator for an early indication.

Guided placement

What makes Yomi dental implants different?

Yomi dental implants use robotic guidance to help place implants with a planned path based on your scans, which can improve precision during surgery. At Alpha Dental Excellence, this matters for one missing tooth or a more complex case because the plan is built from CBCT imaging and clinical evaluation. That planning step helps the dentist map the implant position before treatment begins. It can be useful when nearby teeth, bone shape, or bite forces need careful attention.
Key points
Scan-based planningCBCT imaging helps the team map bone and nearby structures before surgery.
Precise guidanceYomi supports controlled implant placement based on the treatment plan.
Single tooth or moreThe approach can be used for one implant or multiple replacements.
Practical for Bucks CountyFairless Hills, Langhorne, Newtown, Holland, Bensalem, and Levittown are all nearby.
Patient fit

Who is a good candidate for Yomi dental implants?

A good candidate usually has one or more missing teeth, enough bone for implant support, and healthy gums or a plan to treat gum disease first. Dr. Arpan Nalin Patel, DMD, uses an exam and scans to confirm whether guided implant treatment is the right fit. Some patients need extra steps such as extraction, bone grafting, or staged treatment. Others can move forward more quickly if the site is ready and the bite is stable.
Common reasons patients ask
One missing toothA single implant can replace a tooth without relying on neighbouring teeth.
Several missing teethImplants can support bridges or larger restorations when needed.
Loose denturesSome patients want a more stable option than removable dentures.
Concerns about surgeryGuided planning and sedation can make treatment feel more manageable.
Comfort options

What sedation choices are available for implant care?

Oral sedation and IV sedation are both available in house, and the sedation consultation is complimentary, a $574 value. That visit includes a CBCT scan and a panoramic X-ray, so the team can review your anatomy and talk through comfort options before treatment. This is useful if you feel anxious, have had difficult dental visits before, or want a calmer experience for implant placement. The consultation also helps confirm timing and any added steps.
Comfort details
Oral sedationAn option for patients who want a calmer, less stressful visit.
IV sedationUseful for patients who want deeper relaxation during treatment.
Complimentary consultThe sedation consultation includes imaging and a treatment discussion.
Daily emergency slotsSame-day emergency appointments are kept open if you need prompt care.
Local access

Why is this a convenient option for Fairless Hills patients?

Alpha Dental Excellence is 3.9 miles from Fairless Hills, about 10 minutes by measured drive from 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne. For many Bucks County patients, that short trip makes consultations, surgery, and follow-up visits easier to fit into a normal week. Patients from Langhorne, Newtown, Holland, Bensalem, and Levittown can usually reach the office without a long highway drive. That matters when implant care includes more than one appointment.
Nearby advantages
Short driveFairless Hills is close enough for routine follow-up visits.
Bucks County locationThe office is positioned for local patients, not a far commute.
Four dentistsOne address, four dentists, and coordinated care under one roof.
Established practice27,000+ patients treated since 2004 gives the team broad experience.
Why Here

Why book Yomi dental implants here instead of waiting?

You can get guided implant planning, in-house sedation, and a short 10-minute drive from Fairless Hills in one place. Alpha Dental Excellence has four dentists at one address, has treated 27,000+ patients since 2004, and has been named Best Dentist in the Philadelphia region eight years running. That combination matters if you want a local office that can handle planning, surgery, comfort options, and follow-up without sending you across the region. Dr. Arpan Nalin Patel, DMD, has 22+ years of experience and earned his DMD from the University of Pennsylvania in 2004.
4Dentists at one Langhorne address
27,000+Patients treated since 2004
12,000+Implants placed by Dr. Patel
8 yearsVoted best dentist, Philadelphia region
Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2017Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2018Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2019Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2020Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2021Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2022Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2023Best Dentist Philadelphia region 2024
Call now

Ready to see whether Yomi guided implants fit your case?

If you are in Fairless Hills and want a clearer plan, book a consultation near Langhorne. The team can review scans, discuss sedation, and explain the next step before you commit to treatment.

What Patients Say

What do patients say about care here?

Loaded live from the practice Google Business Profile, covering this treatment alongside everything else.

Read all patient reviews →

Common Questions

Frequently asked questions about Yomi dental implants in Fairless Hills PA

The published estimate is 25+ years. Longevity depends on bone health, gum care, bite forces, and regular maintenance visits. Many patients choose implants because they are built for long-term function, not a short cosmetic fix.

Yes. The exam and imaging help confirm whether guided implant placement is appropriate. At this practice, the sedation consultation is complimentary and includes a CBCT scan and a panoramic X-ray, which helps shape the plan.

Yes. A snap-in denture is published at $3,500 to $8,000 per arch, while full arch treatment is published at $15,000 to $30,000 per arch. Implants are often chosen when a patient wants a fixed, tooth-by-tooth solution.

Oral and IV sedation are both available in house. That can make the visit feel more manageable for anxious patients, and it gives the dentist more flexibility when planning a longer procedure.

Same-day emergency slots are kept open daily. If you have swelling, a broken tooth, or sudden pain around an implant area, call the office rather than waiting for the next routine opening.

The practice has four dentists at one address, including owner dentist Dr. Arpan Nalin Patel, DMD. He earned his DMD from the University of Pennsylvania in 2004 and has 22+ years of experience.

Yes. Fairless Hills is a short drive from Langhorne, Newtown, Holland, Bensalem, and Levittown. That local access helps when you need multiple visits for planning, placement, and follow-up.

Interest-free payment plans run 12 to 24 months. A $15,000 case is about $625 to $1,250 a month, which can help spread out treatment costs after your exam confirms the final plan.

Areas We Serve

yomi dental implants in Pennsylvania Cities

The practice is a single office at 240 Middletown Blvd in Langhorne, Pennsylvania. The communities below are the ones patients most often travel in from. Towns without their own page link through to the full service area.
Helpful guides

Alpha Dental Excellence, 240 Middletown Blvd, Suite 100, Langhorne, PA 19047. Serving Bucks County and the Greater Philadelphia region.

Book today

Take the short drive from Fairless Hills and get a clear implant plan

If you want Yomi dental implants, a sedation review, or a second opinion, Alpha Dental Excellence is close by in Langhorne. Call to discuss your case, your timeline, and your next appointment.

The photographs on this website are for conceptual visualization only and may not be actual patients of Alpha Dental Excellence.